Concerts

June

Wednesday June 28Marcus King Band Uline Summerfest

Wednesday June 28Red Hot Chili Peppers Summerfest Milwaukee

Wednesday June 28The Moody Blues BMO Harris Summerfest

Wednesday June 28Spin Doctors

Wednesday June 28Tesla Harley-Davidson Summerfest

Thursday June 29Brian Setzer's Rockabilly RiotHarley-Davidson Summerfest

Thursday June 29Guster Uline Summerfest

Thursday June 29The Church Uline Summerfest

Thursday June 29Pokey Lafarge Harley-DavidsonSummerfest

Thursday June 29Tommy TutoneU.S. Cellular Summerfest

Friday June 30Paul Simon Summerfest Milwaukee

Friday June 30Brandi Carlile Summerfest

Friday June 30Dispatch Harley-Davidson Summerfest

Friday June 30Trombone Shorty and Orleans Avenue Uline Summefest

Friday June 30Joss Stone Briggs and Stratton Summerfest

Friday June 30Sammy Llanas Uline Summerfest

July

Saturday July 1Blues Traveler Uline Summerfest

Sunday July 2Steve Miller Band BMO Harris Summerfest

Sunday July 2Peter Frampton Uline Summerfest

Sunday July 2Ziggy Marley Harley-Davidson Summerfest

Sunday July 2Big ThiefJohnson Controls Summerfest

Monday July 3Zac Brown Band Summerfest

Monday July 3Big Thief HighNoonSaloon Madison

Tuesday July 4Alex Guthrie Band Johnson Controls Summerfest

Tuesday July 4Pink Summerfest

Tuesday July 4Third Eye BlindBMO Harris Summerfest

Wednesday July 5Roxi Copland U.S. Cellular Summerfest

Wednesday July 5JJ Grey and MofroJohnson Controls Summerfest

Wednesday July 5NeedtobreatheBriggs and Stratton Summerfest

Wednesday July 5Phillip Phillips BMO Harris Summerfest

Thursday July 6King Washington Miller Summerfest

Thursday July 6Slightly StoopidBriggs and Stratton Summerfest

Thursday July 6 and Friday July 7Tom Petty and The HeartbreakersSummerfest

Thursday July 6Tegan and saraMiller Summerfest

Thursday July 6REO Speedwagon BMO Harris Summerfest

Thursday July 6The BuckinghamsBriggs and Stratton SummerfestFriday July 7Los Lonely Boys Johnson Controls Summerfest

Friday July 7Aubrie Sellers Briggs and Stratton Summerfest

Friday July 7 and Saturday July 8Chris Stapleton Summerfest

Friday July 7Walk the Moon Miller Summerfest

Friday July 7Michelle BranchU.S. Cellular Summerfest

Friday July 7Huey Lewis and the News BMO Harris Summerfest

Friday July 7Walk off the Earth Chicago House of Blues

Saturday July 8Brett Newski Miller Summerfest

Saturday July 8Dennis DeYoung Music of StyxBriggs and Stratton Summerfest

Saturday July 8Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness Uline Summerfest

Saturday July 8Whitney Johnson ControlSummerfest

Sunday July 9Walk off the EarthU.S. Cellular Summerfest

Sunday July 9Jason Isbell, Sheryl Crow, Willie Nelson, and Bob Dylan Summerfest

Sunday July 9The Shins BMO Harris Summerfest

Sunday July 9The Spinners Uline Summerfest

Sunday July 9The Weeks Johnson Controls Summerfest

Wednesday July 12Southern Culture on the Skids Turner Hall Milwaukee

Thursday July 13Toad the Wet Sprocket Pabst Milwaukee

Friday July 14The Legendary Dianna Ross Milwaukee Theater Milwaukee

Sunday July 16Elvis Costello and the Imposters Riverside Milwaukee

Tuesday July 18Sublime with Rome Rave Eagles Club Milwaukee

Tuesday July 18Lake Street Dive Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday July 19Tesla Orpheum Theater Madison

Tuesday July 25Bruce Hornsby and the Noise Potowatomi Milwaukee

Saturday July 29BMO Harris Bradley Center Roger Waters US + THEM TOUR

Milwaukee

Sunday July 30Ryan Adams Riverside Milwaukee


August

Tuesday August 1Primus with Clutch Rave Eagles Club Milwaukee

Wednesday August 2Foxygen Turner Hall Milwaukee

Friday August 4Chris Isaak Potowatomi Milwaukee

Sunday August 6Legendary Guitarist Dick Dale HighNoonSaloon Madison

Monday August 7Dick Dale Shank Hall Milwaukee

Sunday August 13Idina Menzel Riverside Milwaukee

Wednesday August 16Beck Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Sunday August 27Indigo Girls Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Sunday August 27Joe Bonamassa Riverside Milwaukee

September

Friday September 8Conor Oberst Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday September 9Conor Oberst Riviera Theater Chicago

Tuesday September 12TAJMO: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band Pabst Milwaukee

Wednesday September 13Spoon The Pabst Milwaukee

Thursday September 14Spoon Orpheum Theater Madison

Thursday September 14 and Friday September 15The Legendary Tom Jones

Chicago House of Blues

MondaySeptember 18 The Flaming Lips and Mac DeMarco The Rave Eagles Milwaukee

Thursday September 21Carbon Leaf Shank Hall Milwaukee

Saturday September 23ZZ Top Riverside Milwaukee

Sunday September 24Afghan Whigs Turner Hall Milwaukee

Thursday September 28The Cranberries Riviera Theater Chicago

Thursday September 28The Mavericks Pabst Theater Milwaukee

October

Friday October 6Arlo Guthrie Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday October 7Hanson 25th Anniversary Tour Chicago House of Blues

Sunday October 8Steve Martin and Martin Short An Evening You Will Forget the

Rest of Your Life with the Steep Canyon Rangers Riverside Milwaukee

Thursday October 12the Strumbellas Turner Hall Milwaukee

Saturday October 14Government Mule Riviera Theater Chicago

Sunday October 15Martha Wainwright with Bernice Evanston SPACE

Sunday October 15Graham Nash Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday October 20Widespread Panic Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Saturday October 21The Strumbellas Majestic Madison

Monday October 23Alt-J Riverside Milwaukee

Tuesday October 24Hamilton Leithauser Turner Hall Milwaukee

November

Friday November 3Garrison Keillor Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday November 10Comedian Lewis Black Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Sunday November 11James McMurtry High Noon Saloon Madison










wbsdfm