Concerts

July

Tuesday July 18Sublime with Rome Rave Eagles Club Milwaukee

Tuesday July 18Lake Street Dive Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday July 19Tesla Orpheum Theater Madison

Tuesday July 25Bruce Hornsby and the Noise Potowatomi Milwaukee

Saturday July 29BMO Harris Bradley Center Roger Waters US + THEM TOUR

Milwaukee

Sunday July 30Ryan Adams Riverside Milwaukee


August

Tuesday August 1Primus with Clutch Rave Eagles Club Milwaukee

Wednesday August 2Foxygen Turner Hall Milwaukee

Friday August 4Chris Isaak Potowatomi Milwaukee

Sunday August 6Legendary Guitarist Dick Dale HighNoonSaloon Madison

Monday August 7Dick Dale Shank Hall Milwaukee

Sunday August 13Idina Menzel Riverside Milwaukee

Wednesday August 16Beck Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Sunday August 27Indigo Girls Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Sunday August 27Joe Bonamassa Riverside Milwaukee

September

Friday September 8Conor Oberst Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday September 9Conor Oberst Riviera Theater Chicago

Tuesday September 12TAJMO: The Taj Mahal & Keb' Mo' Band Pabst Milwaukee

Wednesday September 13Spoon The Pabst Milwaukee

Thursday September 14Spoon Orpheum Theater Madison

Thursday September 14 and Friday September 15The Legendary Tom Jones

Chicago House of Blues

MondaySeptember 18 The Flaming Lips and Mac DeMarco The Rave Eagles Milwaukee

Thursday September 21Carbon Leaf Shank Hall Milwaukee

Saturday September 23ZZ Top Riverside Milwaukee

Sunday September 24Afghan Whigs Turner Hall Milwaukee

Thursday September 28The Cranberries Riviera Theater Chicago

Thursday September 28The Mavericks Pabst Theater Milwaukee

October

Friday October 6Arlo Guthrie Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday October 7Hanson 25th Anniversary Tour Chicago House of Blues

Sunday October 8Steve Martin and Martin Short An Evening You Will Forget the

Rest of Your Life with the Steep Canyon Rangers Riverside Milwaukee

Thursday October 12the Strumbellas Turner Hall Milwaukee

Saturday October 14Government Mule Riviera Theater Chicago

Sunday October 15Martha Wainwright with Bernice Evanston SPACE

Sunday October 15Graham Nash Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday October 20Widespread Panic Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Saturday October 21The Strumbellas Majestic Madison

Monday October 23Alt-J Riverside Milwaukee

Tuesday October 24Hamilton Leithauser Turner Hall Milwaukee

November

Friday November 3Garrison Keillor Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday November 10Comedian Lewis Black Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Sunday November 11James McMurtry High Noon Saloon Madison










wbsdfm