Concerts


January

January 21, Yam Haus, WBSD Comunity Appreciation Night at Coffee House at Chestnut and Pine. NO COVER! Cake, raffles, and giveaways. For preferred seating you can email at <tom@wbsdfm.com>. Yam Haus, with their new album STARGAZER, from the Minneapolis area, Monday, January 21, The Coffee House at Chestnut and Pine. No Cover Charge.

Wednesday January 23 Neil Young Milwaukee Theater Milwaukee

Thursday January 24 Bob Seger Milwaukee Theater Milwaukee

Friday January 25 and January 26 Umphrey's McGee Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Saturday January 26 King Tuff Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday January 26 The Rat Pack Is Back Pabst Theater

Sunday January 27 Gregory Alan Isakov Overture Theater Madison Wisconsin

Sunday January 27 King Tuff The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Tuesday January 29 Dawes Riviera Theater Chicago

Wednesday January 30 King Tuff High Noon Saloon Madison, Wisconsin

Wednesday January 30 The Wailers Bob Marley Birthday Bash Barrymore Theater Madison

Thursday January 31 Kasey Chambers Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Thursday January 31 The Wailers Bob Marley Birthday Bash Pabst Theater Milwaukee

February

Friday February 1 Dead Horses Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Saturday February 2 Trapper Schoepp The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Monday February 4 Dan Mangan Lincoln Hall Chicago

Tuesday February 5 and Wednesday February 6 Tesla Chicago House of Blues

Wednesday February 6 Great Lake Swimmers Evanston SPACE Evanston IL

Wednesday February 6 The Letterman Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Thursday February 7 Comedian Demetri Martin Barrymore Theater Madison

Thursday February 7 Robert Delong and Morgxn The Rave Eagles Ballroom Milwaukee

Thursday February 7 Molly Hatchet Arcada Theater St. Charles, IL

Friday February 8 Cactus Blossoms Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Friday February 8 Secret Sisters Evanston SPACE Evanston IL

Friday February 8 Interpol Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday February 8 Michael McDermott Shank Hall Milwaukee

Friday February 8 Interpol Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday February 8 John Mellencamp Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Saturday Febraury 9 Great Lake Swimmers The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Friday February 15 Joe Pug The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Friday February 15 Yipes with Pat McCurdy Shank Hall Milwaukee

Friday February 15 Rosie & The Riveters Arcada Theater St. Charles, IL

Sunday February 17 Deerhunter Lincoln Hall Chicago

Wednesday February 19 Elton John Milwaukee Theater

Thursday February 21 Bob Schneider Arcada Theater St. Charles, IL

Friday February 22 Dr. Dog with Nude Party Majestic Theater Madison

Friday February 22 Anderson East Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday February 23 Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Saturday February 23 Rob Schneider Barrymore Theater Madison

Sunday February 24 Big Head Todd and the Monsters Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Sunday February 24 Leftover Salmon Turner Hall Milwaukee

Tuesday February 26 Dean Lewis Park West Chicago

Tuesday February 26 Elise Davis The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Wednesday February 27 Mike Krol The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Thursday February 28 The Dream Lincoln Hall Chicago

March

Friday March 1 Drivin' and Cryin' Band Northern Lights Theater Potowatomi Milwaukee

Friday March 1 Milk Carton Kids Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Saturday March 2 Lily and Madeleine Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday March 2 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness Riviera Theater Chicago

Saturday March 2 Steepwater Band Shank Hall Milwaukee

Sunday March 3 Adrian Belew legendary guitarist Shank Hall Milwaukee

Tuesday March 5 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Tuesday March 5 Teenage Fanclub Majestic Theater Madison

Wednesday March 6 Matt Nathanson Majestic Theater Madison

Thursday March 7 Dan Navarro Cafe Carpe Ft. Atkinson, Wisconsin

Friday March 8 Australian (and American) Comedian Jim Jefferies Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Saturday March 9 Cat Empire Chicago House of Blues

Saturday March 9 Gaelic Storm Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Sunday March 10 Gaelic Storm Barrymore Theater Madison

Sunday March 10 The Revivalists Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Sunday March 10 Liz Cooper and the Stampede The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Sunday March 10 and Monday March 11 Steep Canyon Rangers Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Thursday March 14 the legendary Wanda Jackson Evanston SPACE

Thursday March 14 Bronze Radio Return Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Friday March 15 Average White Band Northen Lights Theater Potowatomi Milwaukee

Friday March 15 Dennis DeYoung the Grand Illusion Tour Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday March 15 Bronze Radio Return Lincoln Hall Chicago

Friday March 15 (3 Shows) and Saturday March 16 Gaelic Storm Chicago House of Blues

Saturday March 16 Roseanne Cash with John Leventhal Overture Theater Madison

Saturday March 16 Rubblebucket Evanston SPACE

Sunday March 17 Graham Nash Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Tuesday March 19 Jukebox the Ghost and The Mowgli's Turner Hall Milwaukee

Wednesday March 20 The Oak Ridge Boys Northern Lights Theater Potowatomi Milwaukee

Thursday March 21 Oh Pep! Lincoln Hall Chicago

Thursday March 21 Christopher Cross Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday March 22 Oh Pep! The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Friday March 22 Rodney Crowell Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Friday March 22 Oak Ridge Boys Milwaukee Theater

Friday March 22 Punch Brothers Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday March 22 Stephen Kellogg Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday March 23 The Subdudes Stoughton Opera House Stougthon Wisconsin

Sunday March 24 Sean McConnell Lincoln Hall Chicago

Sunday March 24 St. Paul and the Broken Bones Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Thursday March 28 Trevor Hall Majestic Theater Madison

Thursday March 28 The Tim O'Brien Band Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Friday March 29 and Saturday March 30 Eric Church Milwaukee Theater

Saturday March 30 Hayes Carll Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday March 30 Leo Kottke Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Saturday March 30 Maggie Rose Evanston SPACE Evanston IL

Saturday March 30 The Verve Pipe The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Sunday March 31 Amos Lee and Ethan Gruska Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Sunday March 31 Mumford and Sons Fiserv Forum Milwaukee

April

Monday April 1 The Pixies with Basement The Rave Eagles Ballroom Milwaukee

Wednesday April 3 Mitski Majestic Theater Madison

Thursday April 4 Robyn Hitchcock Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Thursday April 4 Adrian Belew Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Friday April 5 Carlene Carter Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Saturday April 6 The Wild Reed Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday April 6 (2 shows) Marshall Crenshaw and the Bottle Rockets Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Sunday April 7 Willie Nile The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Monday April 8 Telekinesis Lincoln Hall Chicago

Tuesday April 9 Tesla Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Thursday April 11 Todd Snider Park West Chicago

Thursday April 11 Chris Smither Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Friday April 12 Cowboy Junkies Turner Hall Milwaukee

Friday April 12 Citizen Cope Chicago House of Blues

Friday April 12 New Kids on the Block Milwaukee Theater

Friday April 12 Jared and the Mill Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday April 13 Todd Snider Turner Hall Milwaukee

Saturday April 13 and Sunday April 14Cowboy Junkies Old Towne School of Folk Chicago

Thursday April 18 Wishbone Ash The Back Room Colectivo Milwaukee

Friday April 19 Steve Martin and Martin Short Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Monday April 22 Valerie June Park West Chicago

Tuesday April 23 Valerie June Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Friday April 26 Rival Sons and The Sheepdogs Chicago House of Blues

Friday April 26 and Saturday April 27 Billy Bragg Lincoln Hall Chicago

Saturday April 27 Riders in the Sky Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

May

Saturday May 4 The Tallest Man on Earth Overture Theater Madison

Saturday May 11 Della Mae Stoughton Opera House Stoughton Wisconsin

Saturday May 18 The Righteous Brothers Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Sunday May 19 Walk Off The Earth Riverside Theater Milwaukee

Saturday May 25 John Orine Overture Theater Madison

June

Sunday June 23 Weird Al Yankovic the Strings Attached Tour Overture theater Madison

August

Saturday August 17 Little River Band Pabst Theater Milwaukee

Saturday August 31 Mark Knopfler Riverside Theater Milwaukee






wbsdfm